BROADCAST AND LIVE STREAMING SCHEDULE TO BE DETERMINED:

Listen to KLOH 1050 AM  and get the play-by-play action from Bill Van Hoecke. Game times begin approximate with pre-game 15 minutes prior to game and streaming on klohradio.com

PIPESTONE AREA BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE ***Broadcasting

Thursday, Dec 14, 2017
Game 7:30PM Away vs. Worthington Worthington High School  ***Broadcasting
Saturday, Dec 16, 2017
Game 1:30PM Away vs. Murray County Central Slayton  ***Broadcasting
Tuesday, Dec 19, 2017
Game 7:30PM Martin County West Pipestone Area High School
Thursday, Dec 21, 2017
Game 7:30PM Away vs. Lennox Lennox, S. D. ***Broadcasting
Thursday, Dec 28, 2017
Tournament 4:00PM Away vs. Buffalo,
Monticello,
Stillwater
Buffalo High School  ***Broadcasting
2 Day Tournament 4:00pm Stillwater HS. vs. Monticello HS 6:00pm Pipestone HS. vs. Buffalo HS
Game 6:00PM Away vs. Buffalo Buffalo High School
Friday, Dec 29, 2017
Game 4:00PM Away vs. Monticello Buffalo High School  ***Broadcasting
Tournament 4:00PM Away vs. Buffalo,
Monticello,
Stillwater
Buffalo High School
2 Day Tournament: 4:00pm Pipestone HS. vs. Monticello HS 6:00pm Stillwater HS. vs Buffalo HS.
Saturday, Dec 30, 2017
Game TBD TBD SMSU
Invitational 5:00PM Away vs. Marshall,
Canby,
Jackson County Central,
Montevideo,
Sioux Falls Lincoln
SMSU-Marshall  ***Broadcasting
Friday, Jan 5, 2018
Game 7:15PM Marshall Pipestone High School
Saturday, Jan 6, 2018
Double Header 7:15PM Jackson County Central Pipestone High School  ***Broadcasting
Tuesday, Jan 9, 2018
Game 7:30PM Away vs. Luverne Luverne MS-HS Gym  ***Broadcasting
Friday, Jan 12, 2018
Game 7:30PM Away vs. Redwood Valley Redwood Valley High School  ***Broadcasting
Tuesday, Jan 16, 2018
Game 7:30PM Away vs. Southwest Minnesota Christian SW MN Christian  ***Broadcasting
Friday, Jan 19, 2018
Double Header 7:30PM Windom Pipestone High School  ***Broadcasting
Tuesday, Jan 23, 2018
Double Header 7:30PM Luverne Pipestone High School  ***Broadcasting
Friday, Jan 26, 2018
Game 7:30PM Worthington Pipestone High School
Tuesday, Jan 30, 2018
Double Header 7:15PM Away vs. Jackson County Central Jackson County Central High School  ***Broadcasting
Friday, Feb 2, 2018
Game 7:30PM Dawson-Boyd Pipestone Area High School  ***Broadcasting
Monday, Feb 5, 2018
Game 7:15PM Away vs. Marshall Marshall High School  ***Broadcasting
Thursday, Feb 8, 2018
Game 7:30PM Away vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Tracy/M/B ***Broadcasting
Tuesday, Feb 13, 2018
Game 7:30PM Hills-Beaver Creek Pipestone Area High School  ***Broadcasting
Saturday, Feb 17, 2018
Game 3:00PM Russell-Tyler-Ruthton Pipestone Area High School  ***Broadcasting
Monday, Feb 19, 2018
Game 7:30PM Redwood Valley Pipestone High School
 (Rescheduled from 02-20-18)
Tuesday, Feb 20, 2018
Game Redwood Valley
 (Rescheduled to 02-19-18)
Thursday, Feb 22, 2018
Game 7:30PM Lakeview Pipestone Area High School
Saturday, Mar 3, 2018
Section TBD Away vs. High Seed,
TBD
TBD
Thursday, Mar 8, 2018
Subsection Semis TBD Away vs. TBD,
TBD
TBD
Saturday, Mar 10, 2018
Subsection Finals 6:00PM Away vs. SMSU,
TBD
SMSU
Thursday, Mar 15, 2018
Section Finals 8:00PM Away vs. SMSU,
TBD
SMSU
Wednesday, Mar 21, 2018
State Tournament TBD Away vs. MSHSL,
TBD

Pipestone Arrow Sports

PIPESTONE AREA GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE ***Broadcasting

Tuesday, Dec 12, 2017
Game 7:15PM Away vs. Murray County Central Slayton ***Broadcasting
Thursday, Dec 14, 2017
Game 7:30PM Worthington Pipestone High School
Monday, Dec 18, 2017
Game 7:30PM Away vs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton Tyler ***Broadcasting
Tuesday, Dec 19, 2017
Game 7:30PM Away vs. Luverne Luverne Cardinal Gym ***Broadcasting
Thursday, Dec 21, 2017
Game 7:30PM Lac qui Parle Valley Pipestone Area High School
Friday, Jan 5, 2018
Game 7:15PM Away vs. Marshall Marshall High School ***Broadcasting
Saturday, Jan 6, 2018
Double Header 6:00PM Jackson County Central Pipestone High School  ***Broadcasting
Friday, Jan 12, 2018
Double Header 6:00PM Away vs. Redwood Valley Redwood Valley High School ***Broadcasting
Monday, Jan 15, 2018
Game 7:30PM Minneota Pipestone Area High School  ***Broadcasting
Friday, Jan 19, 2018
Double Header 6:00PM Windom Pipestone High School  ***Broadcasting
Saturday, Jan 20, 2018
Game 2:00PM Away vs. Fairmont Fairmont High School ***Broadcasting
Tuesday, Jan 23, 2018
Game 6:00PM Luverne Pipestone High School  ***Broadcasting
Friday, Jan 26, 2018
Game 7:30PM Away vs. Worthington Worthington High School ***Broadcasting
Tuesday, Jan 30, 2018
Double Header 6:00PM Away vs. Jackson County Central Jackson County Central High School ***Broadcasting
Thursday, Feb 1, 2018
Game 7:30PM Away vs. Lakeview Lakeview High School ***Broadcasting
Saturday, Feb 3, 2018
Game 12:00PM Away vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton SMSU ***Broadcasting
Monday, Feb 5, 2018
Game 7:15PM Marshall Pipestone High School
Thursday, Feb 8, 2018
Game 7:30PM Away vs. Lennox Lennox, S. D.
Friday, Feb 9, 2018
Game 7:30PM Away vs. Hills-Beaver Creek Hills ***Broadcasting
Friday, Feb 16, 2018
Game 7:30PM Southwest Minnesota Christian Pipestone Area High School  ***Broadcasting
Thursday, Feb 22, 2018
Subsection 7:00PM Away vs. High Seed,
TBD
TBD
Saturday, Feb 24, 2018
Subsection TBD Away vs. High Seed,
TBD
TBD
Thursday, Mar 1, 2018
Subsection Semis TBD Away vs. TBD,
TBD
TBD
Tuesday, Mar 6, 2018
Subsection Finals TBD Away vs. SMSU,
TBD
SMSU
Friday, Mar 9, 2018
Section Finals 8:00PM Away vs. SMSU,
TBD
SMSU
Tuesday, Mar 13, 2018
State Tournament TBD Away vs. MSHSL,
TBD
TBD

 

 

 


sw-mn-christian-logo

Basketball Boys B/Varsity Schedule    (as of 12-11-17) Southwest Christian
Type Time Opponent Location Comments
Friday, Dec 1, 2017
Game 6:00PM Away vs. Luverne High School Luverne High School
C game @ 5:00 B Game @ 6:00 Varsity game to follow B game
Saturday, Dec 2, 2017
Game 2:15PM Dawson-Boyd SW MN Christian
Edgerton
Boys C at 1:00, B at 2:15, A to follow.
Tuesday, Dec 5, 2017
Game 4:45PM Away vs. Pipestone Area Pipestone Area High School
C @ 4:45, B @ 6:00, Varsity at 7:30.
Thursday, Dec 7, 2017
Game 6:00PM Away vs. Edgerton High School Edgerton HS
Spring Sports Fundraiser. Free Will Donation Pork Loin Supper 530pm to 7pm.
Saturday, Dec 9, 2017
Game TBD Away vs. Windom Area St. Peter  Broadcasting
Our boys will be playing Windom HS in the Big South Crossover to kick off the season. All the games will be played in St. Peter this year. Game time TBD.
Tuesday, Dec 12, 2017
Game 6:00PM Away vs. Adrian High School Adrian HS
Friday, Dec 15, 2017
Game 6:00PM MCC SW MN Christian  Broadcasting
Tuesday, Dec 19, 2017
Game 6:00PM Ellsworth SW MN Christian
Edgerton
JV game at 6:00, Varsity at 7:30.
Friday, Jan 5, 2018
Game 6:00PM Away vs. Fulda Fulda HS
Thursday, Jan 11, 2018
Game 6:00PM Hills-Beaver Creek High School SW MN Christian
Saturday, Jan 13, 2018
Game 6:00PM Away vs. Heron Lake-Okabena School Okabena
Tuesday, Jan 16, 2018
Game 6:00PM Pipestone Area SW MN Christian
Edgerton
C @ 5:00, B @ 6:00, Varsity at 7:30.
Friday, Jan 19, 2018
Game 6:00PM Red Rock Central SW MN Christian
Saturday, Jan 20, 2018
Game 12:00PM Central Minnesota Christian SMSU
Marshall
JV game at 12:00 noon and the varsity at 1:30.
Tuesday, Jan 23, 2018
Game 6:00PM Edgerton High School SW MN Christian
Friday, Jan 26, 2018
Game 7:30PM Away vs. Mountain Lake Mt. Lake HS
Tuesday, Jan 30, 2018
Game 6:00PM Away vs. Westbrook/Walnut Grove Westbrook
 (Date Changed from 02-06-18)
Thursday, Feb 1, 2018
Game 6:00PM Away vs. Ellsworth Ellsworth High School
Tuesday, Feb 6, 2018
Game Away vs. Westbrook/Walnut Grove
 (Date Changed to 01-30-18)
Thursday, Feb 8, 2018
Game 7:30PM Away vs. Worthington High School Worthington High School
Tuesday, Feb 13, 2018
Game 4:45PM Away vs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton R-T-R
C game at 4:45, JV game at 6:00, Varsity at 7:30.
Thursday, Feb 15, 2018
Game 6:00PM Away vs. MCC Slayton  Broadcasting
Tuesday, Feb 20, 2018
Game 6:00PM Adrian High School SW MN Christian
Thursday, Feb 22, 2018
Game 6:00PM Canby SW MN Christian
Edgerton
 Broadcasting
JV at 6:00, Varsity 7:30.
Friday, Feb 23, 2018
Game 6:00PM Away vs. Hills-Beaver Creek High School Hills-Beaver Creek High School
Monday, Feb 26, 2018
Game 6:00PM Fulda SW MN Christian  Broadcasting
Basketball Girls B/Varsity Schedule    (as of 12-11-17)  Southwest Christian
Type Time Opponent Location Comments
Friday, Dec 1, 2017
Game 6:00PM Away vs. Hills-Beaver Creek High School Hills-Beaver Creek High School
C game @ 5:00 B Game @ 6:00 Varsity to follow B
Saturday, Dec 2, 2017
Game 6:00PM Away vs. Marshall Worthington High School  

 

SWMCH will be playing Marshall HS in the 6th game of the Big South Showcase. Varsity game only.
Tuesday, Dec 5, 2017
Game 6:00PM Ellsworth SW MN Christian
Thursday, Dec 7, 2017
Game 6:00PM Away vs. Luverne High School Luverne High School
B & A. No C game
Friday, Dec 8, 2017
Game 6:00PM MCC SW MN Christian  Broadcasting
Thursday, Dec 14, 2017
Game 6:00PM Away vs. Edgerton High School Edgerton High School
Tuesday, Dec 19, 2017
Game 6:00PM Away vs. Westbrook/Walnut Grove Westbrook
Thursday, Dec 21, 2017
Game 4:45PM Sioux Falls Christian SW MN Christian
Edgerton
C @ 4:45, B @ 6:00, A @ 7:30
Thursday, Jan 4, 2018
Game 6:00PM Away vs. Adrian High School Adrian HS
Saturday, Jan 6, 2018
Game 2:15PM Dawson-Boyd SW MN Christian
Edgerton
Girls C at 1:00, B at 2:15, A at 3:30.
Tuesday, Jan 9, 2018
Game 6:00PM Red Rock Central SW MN Christian
Friday, Jan 12, 2018
Game 6:00PM Away vs. Fulda Fulda HS
Thursday, Jan 18, 2018
Game 6:00PM Away vs. Heron Lake-Okabena School Okabena
Saturday, Jan 20, 2018
Game 1:00PM Canby SW MN Christian
Edgerton
JV AT 1:00, VARSITY AT 2:30.
Tuesday, Jan 23, 2018
Game 4:45PM Away vs. Worthington High School Worthington High School
C GAME AT 4:45, JV AT 6:00, VARSITY AT 7:30.
Thursday, Jan 25, 2018
Game TBD Away vs. Ellsworth Ellsworth High School
Friday, Jan 26, 2018
Game 6:00PM Away vs. Mountain Lake Mt. Lake HS
Thursday, Feb 1, 2018
Game 4:45PM Away vs. Minneota Minneota High School
C Squad starts at 4:45p.m. B Squad starts at 6:00p.m. Varsity to follow.
Friday, Feb 2, 2018
Game 6:00PM Edgerton High School SW MN Christian
Monday, Feb 5, 2018
Game 7:30PM Away vs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
Thursday, Feb 8, 2018
Game 6:00PM Hills-Beaver Creek High School SW MN Christian
Tuesday, Feb 13, 2018
Game 6:00PM Away vs. MCC Slayton
Thursday, Feb 15, 2018
Game 6:00PM Adrian High School SW MN Christian  Broadcasting
C at 5:00, JV at 6:00, varsity to follow.
Friday, Feb 16, 2018
Game 4:45PM Away vs. Pipestone Area Pipestone Area High School
Monday, Feb 19, 2018
Game 6:00PM Fulda SW MN Christian  Broadcasting

 


 

edgerton logo

 

 

 

 


BROADCAST AND LIVE STREAMING SCHEDULE

Listen to KJOE 106.1 FM for MCC Rebel Sports with Sports Announcer Joel HerrigMCC Rebels

 

THUR 11-30 MCC G-BB @ LAKEVIEW 7:30

 

Date Opponent
12/1 6:00p
Game Details: Sleepy Eye
12/2 11:00a
Location: Sleepy Eye High School
12/5 7:15p
Location: Canby High School
12/7 6:00p
Location: Murray County Central High School
12/12 6:00p
Location: Westbrook-Walnut Grove High School
12/15 6:00p
Location: Southwest Minnesota Christian High School
12/16 1:30p
Location: Murray County Central High School
12/16 7:30p
Location: Murray County Central High School
12/2 16:00p
Location: Murray County Central High School
1/5 6:00p
Location: Murray County Central High School
1/13 6:00p
Location: Adrian High School
1/16 6:00p
Location: Murray County Central High School
1/19 6:00p
Location: Hills-Beaver Creek High School
1/23 6:00p
Location: Fulda High School
1/26 6:00p
Location: Murray County Central High School
2/1 6:00p
Location: Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian High School
2/5 6:00p
Location: Red Rock Central High School
2/9 6:00p
Location: Murray County Central High School
2/1 56:00p
Location: Murray County Central High School
2/2 06:00p
Location: Murray County Central High School
2/2 27:30p
Location: Murray County Central High School

 

 

 

 


BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Listen to KLOH 1050 AM “Your Gopher Sports Station”

MINNESOTA GOPHER FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

DAY DATE OPPONENTS TIME
SAT. Sep. 9 MN Gophers @ Oregon St. 8:00
SAT. Sep. 16 MN Gophers VS Middle Tennessee St. 1:30
SAT. Sep. 30 MN Gophers VS Maryland TBA
SAT. Oct. 7 MN Gophers @ Purdue TBA
SAT. Oct. 14 MN Gophers VS Michigan St. TBA
SAT. Oct. 21 MN Gophers VS Illinois TBA
SAT. Oct. 28 MN Gophers @ Iowa TBA
SAT. Nov. 4 MN Gophers @ Michigan St. TBA
SAT. Nov. 11 MN Gophers VS Nebraska TBA
SAT. Nov. 18 MN Gophers @ Northwestern TBA
SAT. Nov. 25 MN Gophers VS Wisconsin TBA
MINNESOTA GOPHER MEN’S BASKETBALL
Fri. Nov. 10 MN vs. USC Upstate (MBB) 6:30 PM
Mon. Nov. 13 MN @ Providence (MBB) 5:00 PM
Wed. Nov. 15 MN vs. Niagara (MBB) 6:30 PM
Sun. Nov. 19 MN vs. Western Carolina (MBB) 3:00 PM
Tue. Nov. 21 MN vs. Alabama A&M (MBB) 6:30 PM
Fri. Nov. 24 MN vs. Massachusetts @ Barclays Center Classic (MBB) TBA
Sat. Nov. 25 MN vs. Alabama @ Barclays Center Classic (MBB) TBA
Wed. Nov. 29 MN vs. Miami (MBB) 7:30 PM
Sun. Dec. 3 MN vs. Rutgers (MBB) 4:30 PM
Tue. Dec. 5 MN @ Nebraska (MBB) 7:30 PM
Sat. Dec. 9 MN @ Arkansas (MBB) 5:00 PM
Mon. Dec. 11 MN vs. Drake (MBB) 6:30 PM
Thu. Dec. 21 MN vs. Oral Roberts (MBB) 6:30 PM
Sat. Dec. 23 MN vs. Florida Atlantic (MBB) 2:00 PM
Sat. Dec. 30 MN vs. Harvard (MBB) 12:30 PM
Wed. Jan. 3 MN vs. Illinois (MBB) 7:30 PM
Sat. Jan. 6 MN vs. Indiana (MBB) 3:30 PM
Wed. Jan. 10 MN @ Northwestern (MBB) 7:30 PM
Sat. Jan. 13 MN vs. Purdue (MBB) 10:30 AM
Mon. Jan. 15 MN @ Penn State (MBB) 5:30 PM
Thu. Jan. 18 MN @ Maryland (MBB) 7:00 PM
Sat. Jan. 20 MN vs. Ohio State @ BTN Super Saturday (MBB) 10:30 AM
Tue. Jan. 23 MN vs. Northwestern (MBB) 7:30 PM
Tue. Jan. 30 MN @ Iowa (MBB) 7:30 PM
Sat. Feb. 3 MN @ Michigan (MBB) 1:00 PM
Tue. Feb. 6 MN vs. Nebraska (MBB) 7:30 PM
Fri. Feb. 9 MN @ Indiana (MBB) 6:00 PM
Tue. Feb. 13 MN vs. Michigan State (MBB) 7:30 PM
Mon. Feb. 19 MN @ Wisconsin (MBB) 7:30 PM
Wed. Feb. 21 MN vs. Iowa (MBB) 7:30 PM
Sun. Feb. 25 MN @ Purdue (MBB) 2:30 PM

 

MINNESOTA WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
Sat. Nov. 11 MN vs. Lehigh (WBB) TBA
Mon. Nov. 13 MN @ Rhode Island (WBB) 5:30 PM
Thu. Nov. 16 MN vs. VCU (WBB) 6:30 PM
Sun. Nov. 19 MN vs. Boston College (WBB) 6:30 PM
Wed. Nov. 22 MN vs. Xavier (WBB) 7:30 PM
Sat. Nov. 25 MN vs. Wake Forest @ Lady Rebel Round-Up (WBB) TBA
Sun. Nov. 26 MN vs. TBA @ Lady Rebel Round-Up (WBB) TBA
Wed. Nov. 29 MN @ North Carolina (WBB) 2:00 PM
Sun. Dec. 3 MN vs. Eastern Michigan (WBB) 12:30 PM
Thu. Dec. 7 MN @ Georgetown (WBB) 5:30 PM
Sun. Dec. 10 MN @ San Diego (WBB) 2:00 PM
Wed. Dec. 13 MN vs. Cal Poly (WBB) 11:30 AM
Fri. Dec. 22 MN vs. UC Riverside (WBB) 12:30 PM
Thu. Dec. 28 MN @ Northwestern (WBB) 6:30 PM
Sun. Dec. 31 MN vs. Nebraska (WBB) 1:30 PM
Thu. Jan. 4 MN @ Ohio St. (WBB) 5:30 PM
Sun. Jan. 7 MN vs. Michigan St. (WBB) 2:30 PM
Wed. Jan. 10 MN @ Penn St. (WBB) 5:30 PM
Sat. Jan. 13 MN @ Rutgers (WBB) 12:30 PM
Thu. Jan. 18 MN vs. Wisconsin (WBB) 6:30 PM
Sun. Jan. 21 MN vs. Iowa (WBB) 2:30 PM
Wed. Jan. 31 MN @ Wisconsin (WBB) 6:30 PM
Sun. Feb. 4 MN @ Iowa (WBB) 1:30 PM
Thu. Feb. 8 MN @ Purdue (WBB) 5:30 PM
Sun. Feb. 11 MN vs. Penn St. (WBB) 2:30 PM
Wed. Feb. 14 MN vs. Michigan (WBB) 6:30 PM
Sun. Feb. 18 MN vs. Maryland (WBB) 11:30 AM
Tue. Feb. 20 MN vs. Indiana (WBB) 6:30 PM
Sun. Feb. 25 MN @ Illinois (WBB) 1:30 PM

MINNESOTA MEN’S HOCKEY

Fri. Oct. 6 MN @ Minnesota Duluth @ Ice Breaker Tourn. (HCKY) 7:00 PM
Sat. Oct. 7 MN vs. TBA @ Ice Breaker Tourn. (HCKY) 3:30 PM
Fri. Oct. 13 MN vs. Penn St. (HCKY) 6:30 PM
Sun. Oct. 15 MN vs. Penn St. (HCKY) 2:30 PM
Fri. Oct. 20 MN @ North Dakota (HCKY) 7:00 PM
Sat. Oct. 21 MN @ North Dakota (HCKY) 6:30 PM
Fri. Oct. 27 MN vs. Clarkson (HCKY) 6:30 PM
Sat. Oct. 28 MN vs. Clarkson (HCKY) 6:30 PM
Fri. Nov. 3 MN vs. Michigan St. (HCKY) 6:30 PM
Sat. Nov. 4 MN vs. Michigan St. (HCKY) 3:30 PM
Fri. Nov. 10 MN @ Michigan (HCKY) 6:00 PM
Sat. Nov. 11 MN @ Michigan (HCKY) 6:00 PM
Fri. Nov. 17 MN vs. Harvard (HCKY) 6:30 PM
Sat. Nov. 18 MN vs. Harvard (HCKY) 6:30 PM
Fri. Nov. 24 MN @ Notre Dame (HCKY) TBA
Sat. Nov. 25 MN @ Notre Dame (HCKY) TBA
Fri. Dec. 1 MN vs. Wisconsin (HCKY) 6:30 PM
Sat. Dec. 2 MN vs. Wisconsin (HCKY) 6:30 PM
Fri. Dec. 8 MN @ Ohio St. (HCKY) 5:00 PM
Sat. Dec. 9 MN @ Ohio St. (HCKY) 6:30 PM
Fri. Dec. 29 MN vs. Army West Point (HCKY) 6:30 PM
Sat. Dec. 30 MN vs. Army West Point (HCKY) 6:30 PM
Sat. Jan. 6 MN @ St. Cloud St. (HCKY) 6:00 PM
Sun. Jan. 7 MN vs. St. Cloud St. (HCKY) 5:30 PM
Fri. Jan. 12 MN vs. Michigan (HCKY) 6:30 PM
Sat. Jan. 13 MN vs. Michigan (HCKY) 6:30 PM
Thu. Jan. 18 MN @ Michigan St. (HCKY) 5:00 PM
Sat. Jan. 20 MN vs. Michigan St. @ BTN Super Saturday (HCKY) 6:30 PM
Fri. Jan. 26 MN vs. Notre Dame (HCKY) 6:30 PM
Sat. Jan. 27 MN vs. Notre Dame (HCKY) 6:30 PM
Fri. Feb. 9 MN @ Wisconsin (HCKY) 7:30 PM
Sat. Feb. 10 MN @ Wisconsin (HCKY) 6:30 PM
Fri. Feb. 16 MN vs. Ohio St. (HCKY) 7:30 PM
Sat. Feb. 17 MN vs. Ohio St. (HCKY) 3:30 PM
Fri. Feb. 23 MN @ Penn St. (HCKY) TBA
Sat. Feb. 24 MN @ Penn St. (HCKY) TBA

BROADCAST SCHEDULE*
Listen to KJOE 106.1 FM for the following sport events

*Not Streaming Online (times listed are pre-game times)

SDSU JACKRABBITS

DAY DATE OPPONENTS TIME  
Thu. Aug. 31 SDSU vs Duquesne 6:00 PM *
Sat. Sep. 9 SDSU @ Montana State 6:00 PM *
Sat. Sep. 16 SDSU vs Drake 5:00 PM *
Sat. Sep. 30 SDSU @ Youngstown State 5:00 PM *
Sat. Oct. 7 SDSU vs Southern Illinois 5:00 PM *
Sat. Oct. 14 SDSU vs Northern Iowa 1:00 PM *
Sat. Oct. 21 SDSU @ Missouri State 1:00 PM *
Sat. Oct. 28 SDSU @ Western Illinois 12:00 PM *
Sat. Nov. 4 SDSU vs North Dakota State 1:00 PM *
Sat. Nov. 11 SDSU vs Illinois State 1:00 PM *
Sat. Nov. 18 SDSU @ South Dakota 1:00 PM *