BROADCAST AND LIVE STREAMING SCHEDULE

Listen to KLOH 1050 AM for the following games and get the play-by-play action from Bill Van Hoecke. Game times begin approximate with pre-game 15 minutes prior to game.

Pipestone Arrow Sports

DAY DATE OPPONENTS TIME
Tue. Aug. 29 Pipestone Arrow Volleyball VS Canby 7:15
Fri. Sept. 1 Pipestone Arrow Football VS NRHEG 6:30

 

 

 

 


 

 

sw-mn-christian-logo

 

 

 

 

 


BROADCAST AND LIVE STREAMING SCHEDULE

Listen to KLOH 1050 AM for the following games and get the play-by-play action from Bill Van Hoecke. Game times begin approximate with pre-game 15 minutes prior to game.

DAY DATE OPPONENTS TIME
Thu. Aug. 31 Edgerton Dutchmen Football VS Red Rock Central 6:30

edgerton logo

 

 

 

 


BROADCAST AND LIVE STREAMING SCHEDULE

Listen to KJOE 106.1 FM for MCC Rebel Sports with Sports Announcer Joel HerrigMCC Rebels

DAY DATE OPPONENTS TIME
FRI. Sept. 1 Rebels Football VS Canby 7:00
FRI. Sept. 8 Rebels Football @ Springfield 7:00
MON. Sept. 11 Rebels Volleyball VS Canby 7:15
FRI. Sept. 15 Rebels Football VS Sleepy Eye 7:00
THU. Sept. 21 Rebels Volleyball VS Fulda 7:15
SAT. Sept. 23 Rebels Football @ New Ulm Cathedral 7:00
FRI. Sept. 29 Rebels Football @ Dawson Boyd 7:00
THU. Oct. 5 Rebels Volleyball @ HBC (Hills) 7:15
FRI. Oct. 6 Rebels Football VS Adrian 7:00
THU. Oct. 12 Rebels Volleyball @ Heron Lake-Okabena 7:15
FRI. Oct. 13 Rebels Football @ Wabasso 7:00
MON. Oct. 16 Rebels Volleyball VS Adrian 7:15
WED. Oct. 18 Rebels Football vs TMB 7:00

 


BROADCAST SCHEDULE

Listen to KLOH 1050 AM “Your Gopher Sports Station”

MINNESOTA GOPHER SCHEDULE

DAY DATE OPPONENTS TIME
SAT. Sep. 9 MN Gophers @ Oregon St. 8:00
SAT. Sep. 16 MN Gophers VS Middle Tennessee St. 1:30
SAT. Sep. 30 MN Gophers VS Maryland TBA
SAT. Oct. 7 MN Gophers @ Purdue TBA
SAT. Oct. 14 MN Gophers VS Michigan St. TBA
SAT. Oct. 21 MN Gophers VS Illinois TBA
SAT. Oct. 28 MN Gophers @ Iowa TBA
SAT. Nov. 4 MN Gophers @ Michigan St. TBA
SAT. Nov. 11 MN Gophers VS Nebraska TBA
SAT. Nov. 18 MN Gophers @ Northwestern TBA
SAT. Nov. 25 MN Gophers VS Wisconsin TBA
 

BROADCAST SCHEDULE*
Listen to KJOE 106.1 FM for the following sport events

*Not Streaming Online (times listed are pre-game times)

SDSU JACKRABBITS

DAY DATE OPPONENTS TIME  
Thu. Aug. 31 SDSU vs Duquesne 6:00 PM *
Sat. Sep. 9 SDSU @ Montana State 6:00 PM *
Sat. Sep. 16 SDSU vs Drake 5:00 PM *
Sat. Sep. 30 SDSU @ Youngstown State 5:00 PM *
Sat. Oct. 7 SDSU vs Southern Illinois 5:00 PM *
Sat. Oct. 14 SDSU vs Northern Iowa 1:00 PM *
Sat. Oct. 21 SDSU @ Missouri State 1:00 PM *
Sat. Oct. 28 SDSU @ Western Illinois 12:00 PM *
Sat. Nov. 4 SDSU vs North Dakota State 1:00 PM *
Sat. Nov. 11 SDSU vs Illinois State 1:00 PM *
Sat. Nov. 18 SDSU @ South Dakota 1:00 PM *